Rep. Catherine Abercrombie (D)

(860) 240-0490 (Berlin, Meriden)

 

Rep. Tim Ackert (R)

860-240-8700 (Columbia, Coventry, Vernon)

 

Rep. Al Adinolfi (R)

860-240-8700 (Cheshire, Hamden, Wallingford)

 

Rep. Mike Alberts (R)

860-240-8700 (Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Pomfret, Woodstock)

 

Rep. James Albis (D)

860-240-8585 (East Haven)

 

Rep. David Alexander (D)

860-240-8585 (Enfield)

 

Rep. Emil 'Buddy' Altobello (D)

860-240-8500 (Meriden)

 

Rep. Bill Aman (R)

860-240-8700 (South Windsor)

 

Rep. Angel Arce (D)

860-240-8585 (Hartford)

 

Rep. David Arconti (D)

860-240-8585 (Danbury)

 

Rep. Joe Aresimowicz (D)

860-240-8500 (Berlin, Southington)

 

Rep. Christina 'Tita' Ayala (D)

860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)

 

Rep. Penny Bacchiochi (R)

860-240-8700 (Somers, Stafford, Union)

 

Rep. Terry Backer (D)

860-240-8500 (Stratford)

 

Rep. David Baram (D)

860-240-8700 (Bloomfield, Windsor)

 

Rep. Brian Becker (D)

860-240-8700 (Avon, Farmington, West Hartford)

 

Rep. Sam Belsito (R)

860-240-8700 (Ashford, Tolland, Willington)

 

Rep. Jeffrey Berger (D)

(860) 240-8500 (Waterbury)

 

Rep. Whit Betts (R)

(860) 240-8700 (Bristol, Plymouth)

 

Rep. Mitch Bolinsky (R)

860-240-8700 (Newtown)

 

Rep. Elizabeth 'Betty' Boukus (D)

(860) 240-8466 (Bristol, New Britain, Plainville)

 

Rep. Timothy Bowles (D)

860-240-8585 (Ledyard, Montville, Preston)

 

Rep. Cecilia Buck-Taylor (R)

860-240-8700 (New Milford)

 

Rep. Larry Butler (D)

860-240-8585 (Waterbury)

 

Rep. Larry Cafero (R)

860-240-8700 (Norwalk)

 

Rep. Fred Camillo (R)

860-240-8700 (Greenwich)

 

Rep. Juan Candelaria (D)

860-240-8585 (New Haven)

 

Rep. Vincent Candelora (R)

860-240-8700 (East Haven, North Branford, Wallingford)

 

Rep. Christie Carpino (R)

860-240-8700 (Cromwell, Middletown, Portland)

 

Rep. Dan Carter (R)

860-240-8700 (Bethel, Danbury, Redding)

 

Rep. Jay Case (R)

860-240-8700 (Barkhamsted, Canaan, Colebrook, Hartland, Norfolk, North Canaan, Winchester)

 

Rep. Charles 'Don' Clemons (D)

860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)

 

Rep. Theresa Conroy (D)

860-240-8585 (Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Seymour)

 

Rep. Michelle Cook (D)

860-240-8585 (Torrington)

 

Rep. Victor Cuevas (D)

860-240-8585 (Waterbury)

 

Rep. Mike D'Agostino (D)

860-240-8585 (Hamden)

 

Rep. Anthony D'Amelio (R)

860-240-8700 (Middlebury, Waterbury)

 

Rep. Stephen Dargan (D)

860-240-8585 (West Haven)

 

Rep. Christopher Davis (R)

860-240-8700 (East Windsor, Ellington)

 

Rep. Paul Davis (D)

860-240-8585 (Milford, Orange, West Haven)

 

Rep. Mike Demicco (D)

(860) 240-8585 (Farmington)

 

Rep. Patricia Dillon (D)

860-240-8500 (New Haven)

 

Rep. Joe Diminico (D)

860-240-8585 (Manchester)

 

Rep. Louis Esposito (D)

860-240-8500 (West Haven)

 

Rep. Kim Fawcett (D)

860-240-8585 (Fairfield, Westport)

 

Rep. Andy Fleischmann (D)

860-240-0429 (West Hartford)

 

Rep. Mae Flexer (D)

860-240-8585 (Killingly, Plainfield, Sterling)

 

Rep. Livvy Floren (R)

860-240-8700 (Greenwich, Stamford)

 

Rep. Daniel Fox (D)

860-240-8585 (Stamford)

 

Rep. Gerald Fox (D)

860-240-8752 (Stamford)

 

Rep. John Frey (R)

860-240-8700 (Ridgefield)

 

Rep. Mary Fritz (D)

860-240-8500 (Cheshire, Wallingford)

 

Rep. Henry Genga (D)

860-240-8585 (East Hartford)

 

Rep. Linda Gentile (D)

860-240-8585 (Ansonia, Derby)

 

Rep. Janice Giegler (R)

860-240-8700 (Danbury, New Fairfield)

 

Rep. Marilyn Giuliano (R)

860-240-8700 (Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook)

 

Rep. Bob Godfrey (D)

860-240-8500 (Danbury)

 

Rep. Minnie Gonzalez (D)

860-240-8500 (Hartford)

 

Rep. Auden Grogins (D)

(860) 240-8585 (Bridgeport)

 

Rep. Antonio Guerrera (D)

860-240-8500 (Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield)

 

Rep. Gregg Haddad (D)

860-240-8585 (Chaplin, Mansfield)

 

Rep. John Hampton (D)

860-240-8585 (Simsbury)

 

Rep. Jack Hennessy (D)

860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)

 

Rep. Ernest Hewett (D)

860-240-8585 (New London)

 

Rep. Gary Holder-Winfield (D)

860-240-8585 (New Haven)

 

Rep. DebraLee Hovey (R)

860-240-8700 (Monroe, Newtown)

 

Rep. Laura Hoydick (R)

860-240-8700 (Stratford)

 

Rep. Tony Hwang (R)

(860) 240-8700 (Fairfield, Trumbull)

 

Rep. Claire Janowski (D)

860-240-0452 (Vernon)

 

Rep. Susan Johnson (D)

860-240-8585 (Windham)

 

Rep. Ed Jutila (D)

860-240-8585 (East Lyme, Salem)

 

Rep. David Kiner (D)

860-240-8585 (Enfield)

 

Rep. Themis Klarides (R)

(860) 240-8700 (Derby, Orange, Woodbridge)

 

Rep. Noreen Kokoruda (R)

860-240-8700 (Guilford, Madison)

 

Rep. Brenda Kupchick (R)

(860) 240-8700 (Fairfield)

 

Rep. David Labriola (R)

860-240-8700 (Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury)

 

Rep. Timothy Larson (D)

860-240-8585 (East Hartford, South Windsor)

 

Rep. Gail Lavielle (R)

860-240-8700 (Norwalk, Wilton)

 

Rep. Tim LeGeyt (R)

860-240-8700 (Avon, Canton)

 

Rep. Roland Lemar (D)

860-240-8585 (Hamden, New Haven)

 

Rep. Matthew Lesser (D)

860-240-8585 (Durham, Middlefield, Middletown)

 

Rep. Rick Lopes (D)

860-240-8585 (New Britain, Newington)

 

Rep. Geoff Luxenberg (D)

860-240-8585 (Manchester)

 

Rep. James Maroney (D)

860-240-8585 (Milford)

 

Rep. Douglas McCrory (D)

860-240-8585 (Hartford)

 

Rep. Brandon McGee (D)

860-240-8585 (Hartford)

 

Rep. Robert Megna (D)

860-240-0516 (New Haven)

 

Rep. Steve Mikutel (D)

(860) 240-8500 (Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Voluntown)

 

Rep. Lawrence Miller (R)

860-240-8700 (Shelton, Stratford)

 

Rep. Patricia Miller (D)

860-240-8585 (Stamford)

 

Rep. Philip Miller (D)

860-240-8585 (Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam)

 

Rep. Craig Miner (R)

860-240-8700 (Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury)

 

Rep. Michael Molgano (R)

860-240-8700 (Stamford)

 

Rep. Russ Morin (D)

860-240-8500 (Wethersfield)

 

Rep. Bruce Morris (D)

860-240-8585 (Norwalk)

 

Rep. Ted Moukawsher (D)

860-240-8585 (Groton, New London)

 

Rep. Mary Mushinsky (D)

860-240-8500 (Wallingford)

 

Rep. Sandy Nafis (D)

860-240-8585 (Newington)

 

Rep. Frank Nicastro (D)

860-240-8585 (Bristol)

 

Rep. Selim Noujaim (R)

860-240-8723 (Waterbury)

 

Rep. Elaine O'Brien (D)

860-240-8585 (East Granby, Suffield, Windsor)

 

Rep. Tom O'Dea (R)

860-240-8700 (New Canaan, Wilton)

 

Rep. Arthur O'Neill (R)

860-240-8700 (Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington)

 

Rep. Linda Orange (D)

860-240-8585 (Colchester, East Haddam)

 

Rep. Jason Perillo (R)

860-240-8700 (Shelton)

 

Rep. Chris Perone (D)

860-240-8585 (Norwalk)

 

Rep. John Piscopo (R)

860-240-8700 (Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston)

 

Rep. Rosa Rebimbas (R)

(860) 240-8723 (Naugatuck)

 

Rep. Lonnie Reed (D)

860-240-8585 (Branford)

 

Rep. Emmett Riley (D)

860-240-8585 (Norwich)

 

Rep. Elizabeth Ritter (D)

860-240-8500 (Montville, Waterford)

 

Rep. Matt Ritter (D)

860-240-8585 (Bloomfield, Hartford)

 

Rep. Jason Rojas (D)

(860) 240-8585 (East Hartford, Glastonbury, Manchester)

 

Rep. Kim Rose (D)

(860) 240-8585 (Milford)

 

Rep. Daniel Rovero (D)

860-240-8585 (Killingly, Putnam, Thompson)

 

Rep. Dave Rutigliano (R)

860-240-8700 (Trumbull)

 

Rep. Kevin Ryan (D)

860-240-8504 (Bozrah, Franklin, Lebanon, Montville)

 

Rep. Rob Sampson (R)

860-240-8700 (Southington, Wolcott)

 

Rep. Robert Sanchez (D)

860-240-8585 (New Britain)

 

Rep. Ezequiel Santiago (D)

860-240-8500 (Bridgeport)

 

Rep. Hilda Santiago (D)

860-240-8585 (Meriden)

 

Rep. Pamela Sawyer (R)

860-240-8700 (Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough)

 

Rep. Peggy Sayers (D)

860-240-8585 (Windsor, Windsor Locks)

 

Rep. David Scribner (R)

(860) 240-8700 (Bethel, Brookfield)

 

Rep. Brian Sear (D)

860-240-8585 (Canterbury, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague)

 

Rep. Joseph Serra (D)

860-240-8500 (Middletown)

 

Rep. John Shaban (R)

860-240-8700 (Easton, Redding, Weston)

 

Rep. J. Brendan Sharkey (D)

860-240-8500 (Hamden)

 

Rep. Bill Simanski (R)

860-240-8700 (Barkhamsted, East Granby, Granby, New Hartford)

 

Rep. Richard Smith (R)

860-240-8700 (Kent, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman)

 

Rep. Prasad Srinivasan (R)

860-240-8700 (Glastonbury)

 

Rep. Charlie Stallworth (D)

860-240-0141 (Bridgeport)

 

Rep. Jonathan Steinberg (D)

860-240-8585 (Westport)

 

Rep. Peter Tercyak (D)

860-240-8585 (New Britain)

 

Rep. William Tong (D)

860-240-0412 (New Canaan, Stamford)

 

Rep. Diana Urban (D)

860-240-8585 (North Stonington, Stonington)

 

Rep. Edwin Vargas (D)

(860) 240-8585 (Hartford)

 

Rep. Joe Verrengia (D)

860-240-8585 (West Hartford)

 

Rep. Tom Vicino (D)

860-240-8585 (Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook)

 

Rep. Toni Walker (D)

860-240-0394 (New Haven)

 

Rep. Stephen Walko (R)

860-240-8700 (Greenwich)

 

Rep. Patricia Widlitz (D)

860-240-0464 (Branford, Guilford)

 

Rep. Sean Williams (R)

860-240-8700 (Watertown, Woodbury)

 

Rep. Roberta Willis (D)

860-240-0271 (Cornwall, Goshen, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington)

 

Rep. Terrie Wood (R)

860-240-8700 (Darien, Norwalk)

 

Rep. Christopher Wright (D)

860-240-8585 (Bristol)

 

Rep. Elissa Wright (D)

860-240-8585 (Groton)

 

Rep. David Yaccarino (R)

860-240-8700 (North Haven)

 

Rep. Melissa Ziobron (R)

860-240-8700 (East Hampton, Middletown)

 

Rep. David Zoni (D)

860-240-8585 (Southington)

 

Rep. Lezlye Zupkus (R)

860-240-8700 (Bethany, Cheshire, Prosp

DMHAS Connecticut Brain injury.jpg
Services include: Housing Assistance and
connecticut_community_care_og ccci brain
wcaaa western connecticut agency brain i
yale hospital new haven  connecticut age
uconn health connecticut agency brain in
umass healthcare connecticut agency brai
biaa america connecticut agency brain in
access health connecticut agency brain i
prohealth physitions pcp connecticut age
swcaa south western connecticut agency b
Hospital for special care hfsc connectic
brainline connecticut agency brain injur
Brain Trauma Foundationconnecticut agenc
gaylord hospital connecticut agency brai
hartford healthcare connecticut agency b
united services  connecticut agency brai
chr connecticut agency brain injury.jpg

Providing Disability Support Services Across Connecticut 

Services include Housing Assistance and Options, Supported Employment, Pre-Vocational Services, Job Coaching, Independent Living Skills Training, Cooking Skills Training, Companion Services, Connecticut Brain Injury Support Groups, Recovery Assistants, State Benefit Assistance, Arts Program, Music Production Program, Media Production Program, Assisted Living Services, Hygiene and Bathing Skills Support, Homemaking and Cleaning SkillsGroup Day Supports, Disability Advocacy, Residential Programming, Specialized Private Pay Brain Injury Support Staffing Options and much more.